Ulster County  »  12472  »  Main St  »  345 Main St

345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Main Street, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.82-4-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/05/2023
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,664

Lot & Building Information for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

Building sqft 1,337
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 345 Main Street, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Main Street, Rosendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472?

345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,700, the tax amount paid for 345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $5,663.

When was 345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 05/05/2023 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Main Street, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2023 $340,000
04/29/2022 $154,000
02/24/2022 $207,087
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Main Street, Rosendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Deed
04/29/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Deed
02/24/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/12/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
01/19/1993 - D
01/20/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,664
Market value $415,536
Assessed value $232,700

Assessment History for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Main Street, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,365 $232,700 24.3394 $5,664 +37.36%
2024 $358,000 $232,700 17.72 $4,123 +17.00%
2023 $237,892 $176,040 20.02 $3,524 -21.83%
2022 $189,290 $176,040 25.61 $4,508 -3.50%
2021 $176,040 $176,040 26.54 $4,672 +4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Main Street, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Main Street, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.49
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.12
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 3.82
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.01
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.01

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.49
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.12
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.01
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.61
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.73

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.49
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.73
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.04
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.40
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 7.10

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 345 Main Street, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
329 Main St, Rosendale 1,507 01/23/2020 $279,000
64 Dellay Ave, Kingston 1,667 01/15/1993 $75,000
32 Central Ave, Rosendale 1,344 10/14/2009 $172,000
1143 Route 32, Rosendale 1,019 11/15/2016 $1
8 Snyder Ave, Kingston 3,799 06/11/2019
60 Dellay Ave, Kingston 2,076
465 Main St, Rosendale 1,520 08/08/2023
12 Josephine Ave, Rosendale 1,944 08/10/2000 $3,334
1145 Route 32, Rosendale 1,605 10/03/2007 $120,000
28 Fischer Ave, Kingston 2,485 10/05/2020 $335,000
359 Main St, Rosendale 1,320 12/02/2024
18 Josephine Ave, Rosendale 04/17/2020
50 Dellay Ave, Kingston 735 09/09/2003 $85,000
347 Main St, Rosendale 2,190
357 Main St, Rosendale 1,946 04/17/2007
1 Snyder Ave, Kingston 1,267
54 Dellay Ave, Kingston 919 03/24/2017 $60,000
46 Central Ave, Rosendale 2,590 04/28/2021 $350,000
339 Main St, Rosendale 3,300 10/31/2013 $1
44 Dellay Ave, Kingston 1,800 02/16/2016 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 345 Main Street, Rosendale

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report