4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 62.82-5-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
| Sale date | 08/22/2018 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,894 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
| Building sqft | 1,936 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
- • Improvements for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
This Converted Residence (483) located at 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 has a total of 1,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472?4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $285,714.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,894 |
| Market value | $285,714 |
| Assessed value | $160,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253,968 | $160,000 | 24.3394 | $3,894 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $246,154 | $160,000 | 17.72 | $2,835 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $216,216 | $160,000 | 20.02 | $3,203 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $172,043 | $160,000 | 25.61 | $4,098 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 26.54 | $4,246 | -3.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,146 |
| Median age | 60.9 |
| Average household income | $102,355 |
| Family households | 52.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 682 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.66 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $435,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $174,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 4 Hardenburgh Lane, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-9 Josephine Ave, Rosendale | 1,818 | ||
| 37 W End Ave, Rosendale | 12/08/2010 | $36,000 | |
| 445 Main St, Rosendale | 1,920 | 02/16/2024 | $445,000 |
| 1137 Route 32, Rosendale | 4,630 | 05/05/2023 | $600,000 |
| 51 Central Ave, Rosendale | 1,868 | 03/09/2021 | $296,000 |