17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 62.82-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
| Sale date | 03/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,460 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
- • Improvements for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $1,460.
When was 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 03/24/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,460 |
| Market value | $107,143 |
| Assessed value | $60,000 |
Assessment History for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,238 | $60,000 | 24.3394 | $1,460 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $92,308 | $60,000 | 17.72 | $1,063 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $81,081 | $60,000 | 20.02 | $1,201 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $64,516 | $60,000 | 25.61 | $1,537 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $60,000 | $60,000 | 26.54 | $1,592 | -3.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Josephine Avenue, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.53 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.94 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.84 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.69 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.92 |