Ulster County  »  12440  »  Bruceville Rd  »  265 Bruceville Rd

265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.1-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

Sale date 01/04/2001
Sale price $103,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,503

Lot & Building Information for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

Building sqft 1,684
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.43
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

• • Improvements for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

How many sq. ft. does 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, NY 12440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, NY 12440 has a total of 1,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, NY 12440?

265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $578,571.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2001 $103,000
11/23/1999 $1
03/31/1998 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2001 - D
01/04/2001 - R
Deed
11/23/1999 - D
12/08/1999 - R
Deed
03/31/1998 - D
03/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,886
Current property tax $7,503
Market value $578,571
Assessed value $324,000

Assessment History for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,286 $324,000 24.3394 $7,886 +37.36%
2024 $498,462 $324,000 17.72 $5,741 -11.49%
2023 $437,838 $324,000 20.02 $6,486 -21.83%
2022 $348,387 $324,000 25.61 $8,298 -3.50%
2021 $324,000 $324,000 26.54 $8,599 +4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,826
Median age 46.1
Average household income $122,736
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 743
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls

Here are the neighbors for 265 Bruceville Road, High Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Walnut Ln, Rosendale 772
88 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 1,344 07/22/2020 $350,000
16 Plainview Pl, Bloomington 2,550
29 Taylor St, Bloomington 1,000 08/11/2014 $75,000
43 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls 1,814 10/25/2012 $270,000
179 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 07/19/2000 $37,500
68 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 912
483 Mountain Rd, High Falls 2,842 11/25/2024
15 Plainview Pl, Bloomington 1,864 10/07/2020 $324,000
32 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 960 03/02/2018 $46,000