Ulster County  »  12472  »  Burrs Crossing Rd  »  123 Burrs Crossing Rd

123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.1-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

Sale date 10/12/1999
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,956

Lot & Building Information for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

Building sqft 1,589
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 61.1
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

How many sq. ft. does 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 has a total of 1,589 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, NY 12472?

123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $840,893.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/1999 $200,000

Title Documents for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,461
Current property tax $10,956
Market value $840,893
Assessed value $470,900

Assessment History for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $747,460 $470,900 24.3394 $11,461 +37.36%
2024 $724,462 $470,900 17.72 $8,344 -11.49%
2023 $636,351 $470,900 20.02 $9,427 -21.83%
2022 $506,344 $470,900 25.61 $12,060 -3.50%
2021 $470,900 $470,900 26.54 $12,498 +4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,146
Median age 60.9
Average household income $102,355
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 682
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 123 Burrs Crossing Road, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362-364 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 950
319 Mountain Rd, High Falls 2,032
551 Route 213, Rosendale 540
157 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls 2,453 10/08/2021
138 Davis Rd, Tillson 09/07/2023
578 Route 213, Rosendale 2,022 08/14/2012 $142,000
133 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls 11/17/2010
322 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 2,381
22 Hillcrest Ln, Rosendale 9,000 05/15/2001 $300,000
51 Ledgetop Ln, Rosendale 1,933
26 Burrs Crossing Rd, Rosendale 1,591