362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 70.1-4-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,494 |
Lot & Building Information for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
| Building sqft | 950 |
| Total sqft | 1,766 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 21.14 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1934 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1934 and has a total of 950 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $266,800, the tax amount paid for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $6,493.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,494 |
| Market value | $476,429 |
| Assessed value | $266,800 |
Assessment History for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423,492 | $266,800 | 24.3394 | $6,494 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $410,462 | $266,800 | 17.72 | $4,728 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $360,541 | $266,800 | 20.02 | $5,341 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $286,882 | $266,800 | 25.61 | $6,833 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $266,800 | $266,800 | 26.54 | $7,081 | +4.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.09 | |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.18 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.56 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.54 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.09 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.56 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.54 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.57 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.12 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.09 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.54 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.57 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.76 | |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 7.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 362-364 Mountain Road, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 319 Mountain Rd, High Falls | 2,032 | ||
| 551 Route 213, Rosendale | 540 | ||
| 157 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls | 2,453 | 10/08/2021 | |
| 138 Davis Rd, Tillson | 09/07/2023 | ||
| 578 Route 213, Rosendale | 2,022 | 08/14/2012 | $142,000 |
| 605 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,136 | 01/28/2011 | |
| 133 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls | 11/17/2010 | ||
| 322 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 2,381 | ||
| 22 Hillcrest Ln, Rosendale | 9,000 | 05/15/2001 | $300,000 |
| 123 Burrs Crossing Rd, Rosendale | 1,589 | 10/12/1999 | $200,000 |
| 51 Ledgetop Ln, Rosendale | 1,933 | ||
| 26 Burrs Crossing Rd, Rosendale | 1,591 | ||
| 50-52 Burrs Crossing Rd, Rosendale | 1,675 | ||
| 95 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 12/14/2020 | $50,000 | |
| 582-586 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,184 | 02/28/2022 | $1 |
| 853 Elting Rd, Rosendale | 1,527 | 04/21/1999 | $8,000 |
| 304 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,695 | 02/18/2020 | |
| 298 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,896 | 08/05/1992 | |
| 566 Route 213, Rosendale | 598 | 12/18/2024 | $285,000 |
| 440 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,740 | 02/09/1996 | $1 |