Ulster County  »  12498  »  Artist Rd  »  38-46 Artist Rd

38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 27.4-5-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

Current property tax $475

Lot & Building Information for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 3.48
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

What is the assessed value of 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,500, the tax amount paid for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $1,645.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,645
Current property tax $475
Market value $93,500
Assessed value $93,500

Assessment History for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,500 $90,500 17.5987 $1,593 -3.03%
2024 $79,000 $79,000 20.79 $1,642 +1.72%
2023 $67,500 $67,500 23.92 $1,615 +1.55%
2022 $56,500 $56,500 28.14 $1,590 -46.32%
2021 $106,842 $101,500 29.18 $2,962 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38-46 Artist Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 1.79
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.96
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.96
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.19
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 5.63

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.96
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.19
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 5.78
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 6.02
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.59

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.96
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.19
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 6.02
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.59
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 7.15