Ulster County  »  12477  »  George Sickles Rd  »  311 George Sickles Rd

311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.1-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

Property tax $4,276

Lot & Building Information for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 30.63
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

What is the assessed value of 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,000, the tax amount paid for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $4,276.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,276
Market value $243,000
Assessed value $243,000

Assessment History for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,500 $235,500 17.5987 $4,144 -3.46%
2024 $206,500 $206,500 20.79 $4,293 -17.48%
2023 $217,500 $217,500 23.92 $5,203 +0.48%
2022 $184,000 $184,000 28.14 $5,178 +7.22%
2021 $174,211 $165,500 29.18 $4,829 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.65
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.92
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 4.14
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.22
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.22

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.22
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.23
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.56
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.09
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.11

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.23
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.56
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.09
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.11
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.15

Neighbors for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 311 George Sickles Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 George Sickles Rd, Saugerties 2,060 07/19/2001 $204,000
444 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties 1,302 08/29/2023 $590,000
154 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,335 07/06/2022 $334,000
119 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,592 01/26/2005
65 MRS Franks Rd, Saugerties 2,701 12/07/1998 $260,000
135 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,598 05/26/2006 $590,000
52 Artist Rd, Woodstock 1,360 03/25/1998 $9,900
376 John Joy Rd, Woodstock 1,951 08/02/2022
155 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,567 09/19/2009 $1
9 Estate Rd, Saugerties 4,730 06/21/2019
38 Estate Rd, Saugerties
38-46 Artist Rd, Woodstock
22 Estate Rd, Saugerties 3,072 08/03/2021 $1,550,000
1835 Route 212, Saugerties 1,200
56 Highwoods Rd, Saugerties 3,099 04/02/2001 $20,000
186 George Sickles Rd, Saugerties 2,184 04/13/2021 $775,000
293 George Sickles Rd, Saugerties 1,296 07/15/1995 $95,000
31 Joy Rdg, Saugerties 2,268 03/26/2025 $889,000