Ulster County  »  12477  »  Phillips Rd  »  154 Phillips Rd

154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.1-1-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $334,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,902

Lot & Building Information for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,335
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.4
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,244,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $334,000
12/15/2009 $725,000
05/20/1994 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Deed
12/15/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Deed
05/20/1994 - D
06/09/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,902
Market value $1,244,500
Assessed value $1,244,500

Assessment History for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,207,500 $1,207,500 17.5987 $21,250 -3.48%
2024 $1,059,000 $1,059,000 20.79 $22,017 -17.45%
2023 $1,115,000 $1,115,000 23.92 $26,671 +0.45%
2022 $943,500 $943,500 28.14 $26,550 +7.04%
2021 $894,737 $850,000 29.18 $24,803 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 154 Phillips Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 George Sickles Rd, Saugerties 2,060 07/19/2001 $204,000
52 Artist Rd, Woodstock 1,360 03/25/1998 $9,900
135 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,598 05/26/2006 $590,000
311 George Sickles Rd, Saugerties
119 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,592 01/26/2005
65 MRS Franks Rd, Saugerties 2,701 12/07/1998 $260,000
60 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,178
155 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,567 09/19/2009 $1
9 Estate Rd, Saugerties 4,730 06/21/2019
38 Estate Rd, Saugerties
38-46 Artist Rd, Woodstock