Ulster County  »  12477  »  Nista Rd  »  110 Nista Rd

110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Nista Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.3-6-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

Sale date 07/12/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,129

Lot & Building Information for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 840
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 17.38
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1912 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $2,129.

When was 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?

110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 11/23/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2002 $1

Title Documents for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Deed
07/12/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,129
Market value $121,000
Assessed value $121,000

Assessment History for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $117,000 $117,000 17.5987 $2,059 -3.38%
2024 $102,500 $102,500 20.79 $2,131 +1.81%
2023 $87,500 $87,500 23.92 $2,093 +1.89%
2022 $73,000 $73,000 28.14 $2,054 +7.48%
2021 $68,947 $65,500 29.18 $1,911 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Nista Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.54
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.10
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.11
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 4.15
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.30

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.10
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.11
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.30
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.39
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.53

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.10
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.11
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.53
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.60