Ulster County  »  12477  »  Stephens Dr  »  3 Stephens Dr

3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.4-5-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

Sale date 05/24/2024
Sale price $382,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,814

Lot & Building Information for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $7,813.

When was 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 05/24/2024 for $382,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2024 $382,000

Title Documents for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2024 - D
06/03/2024 - R
Deed
07/09/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,814
Market value $444,000
Assessed value $444,000

Assessment History for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,500 $430,500 17.5987 $7,576 -3.47%
2024 $377,500 $377,500 20.79 $7,848 +1.74%
2023 $322,500 $322,500 23.92 $7,714 -0.31%
2022 $275,000 $275,000 28.14 $7,739 +7.15%
2021 $260,526 $247,500 29.18 $7,222 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 0.78
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.84
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 2.92
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.92
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.92

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.84
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.92
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 3.39
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.88
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.56

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.84
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 3.39
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.88
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.46
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.64

Neighbors for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 3 Stephens Drive, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Benny Ln, Ruby 2,162 07/23/2002 $1
85 Dutchtown Rd, Saugerties 1,836 12/30/2011 $1
598 Old Street Rd, Saugerties 1,496 11/15/2006 $229,900
163 Serenity Dr, Ruby 2,600 10/28/2008 $90,000
5 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 1,920 11/09/1995 $12,500
149 Serenity Dr, Ruby 5,308 03/15/2024 $189,000
98 Nista Rd, Saugerties 1,352 01/14/2022 $280,000
6 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 2,078 05/05/2023 $299,000
168 Dutchtown Rd, Saugerties 1,636 02/27/2010 $1
20 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 1,706 09/17/1999 $88,000
14 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 1,183 06/20/2019 $150,000
41 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 2,123 12/10/2020 $51,000
14 Laura Ln, Saugerties 2,126 09/01/2020 $42,000
110 Nista Rd, Saugerties 840 11/23/2020
15 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 1,824 12/12/2013 $245,000
61 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 2,796 11/13/2009 $350,000
199 Serenity Dr, Ruby 1,544 04/28/2003 $1
188 Serenity Dr, Ruby 2,581 07/26/2017 $475,000
65 Stephens Dr, Saugerties 1,720 06/09/2022 $499,900
935 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 1,513 04/24/2012 $1