Ulster County  »  12489  »  Lundy Rd  »  618 Lundy Rd

618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information

618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing
Zip code 12489
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 75.1-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 36
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

• • Improvements for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

What is the market value of 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489?

The current market value is $120,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

Access detailed property tax data for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,084
Current property tax $0
Market value $120,833
Assessed value $72,500

Assessment History for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,571 $72,500 28.7478 $2,084 +25.15%
2024 $102,113 $72,500 22.97 $1,665 -9.96%
2023 $89,506 $72,500 25.51 $1,849 -12.76%
2022 $79,670 $72,500 29.24 $2,120 -3.15%
2021 $77,128 $72,500 30.19 $2,189 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Lundy Road, Wawarsing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.09
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.09
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.12
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.12
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 5.12

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.09
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.09
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.12
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.81
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 9.11

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.09
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.12
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.81
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 9.11