Ulster County  »  12489  »  George Young Blvd  »  29 George Young Blvd

29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, NY 12489
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing
Zip code 12489
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 75.4-1-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

Building class Parks (590)
Acreage 24.7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

• • Improvements for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

What is the assessed value of 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, NY 12489 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,400, the tax amount paid for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, NY 12489 is $5,531.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

Access detailed property tax data for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, NY 12489. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,531
Current property tax $0
Market value $320,667
Assessed value $192,400

Assessment History for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $274,857 $192,400 28.7478 $5,531 +25.15%
2024 $270,986 $192,400 22.97 $4,419 -9.96%
2023 $237,531 $192,400 25.51 $4,908 -12.76%
2022 $211,429 $192,400 29.24 $5,626 -3.15%
2021 $204,681 $192,400 30.19 $5,809 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 93
Median age 66.8
Average household income $26,737
Family households 54.4%
Occupied housing units 46
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing

Here are the neighbors for 29 George Young Boulevard, Wawarsing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Fox Hill Rd, Wawarsing 1,538 05/01/2024 $330,000
107 Maple Rd, Ellenville 1,152 08/29/2024
120 Upper Jenny Brook Rd, Wawarsing 3,494
68 Rogue Harbor Rd, Kerhonkson 01/08/2024 $320,000
6924 Route 209, Kerhonkson 4,120 02/07/2002 $515,000
2 Maple Rd, Ellenville 1,552 10/13/1998
23 Fox Hill Rd, Wawarsing 1,152 07/01/1996 $53,500
11 Fox Hill Rd, Wawarsing 1,152
6888-6890 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,163 06/13/2024
7066 Route 209, Wawarsing 1,704 08/10/2022 $10