450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 76.3-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
| Sale date | 01/28/2014 |
| Sale price | $85,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,977 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 951 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1938 and has a total of 951 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $94,700, the tax amount paid for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $1,976.
When was 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 01/28/2014 for $85,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2014 | $85,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,977 |
| Market value | $157,833 |
| Assessed value | $94,700 |
Assessment History for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,286 | $94,700 | 20.8726 | $1,977 | +14.56% |
| 2024 | $133,380 | $94,700 | 18.22 | $1,725 | -11.64% |
| 2023 | $116,914 | $94,700 | 20.62 | $1,953 | -19.89% |
| 2022 | $104,066 | $94,700 | 25.74 | $2,438 | -2.98% |
| 2021 | $100,745 | $94,700 | 26.53 | $2,512 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Circle Drive, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 1.19 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 2.77 |
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 5.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 5.18 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 5.22 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.63 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 7.06 |