Ulster County  »  12446  »  Foordmore Rd  »  207 Foordmore Rd

207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 75.4-3-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 08/09/2005
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,608

Lot & Building Information for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.9
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,200, the tax amount paid for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $3,990.

When was 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 08/09/2005 for $565,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2005 $565,000
09/26/2003 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed
09/26/2003 - D
10/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,991
Current property tax $3,608
Market value $318,667
Assessed value $191,200

Assessment History for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,143 $191,200 20.8726 $3,991 +14.56%
2024 $269,296 $191,200 18.22 $3,484 -11.64%
2023 $236,049 $191,200 20.62 $3,943 -19.89%
2022 $210,110 $191,200 25.74 $4,921 -2.98%
2021 $203,404 $191,200 26.53 $5,073 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 1.33
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 1.33
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.35
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.35
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 4.88

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.35
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 4.84
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.88
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.04
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 7.43

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.35
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.88
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.04
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 7.43

Neighbors for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 207 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6813-6827 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,680 01/30/2018 $135,000
450 Circle Dr, Kerhonkson 951 01/28/2014 $85,000
6795 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,104
6887 Route 209, Wawarsing 1,715 06/17/2009
7041 Route 209, Kerhonkson 11/05/2014 $5
6797 Route 209, Kerhonkson 972 08/21/2023 $250,000
285 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 2,012 04/10/2019 $195,000
6881 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,211 07/19/2010 $325,000
6869 Route 209, Kerhonkson 07/31/2019
6997 Route 209, Wawarsing 912 02/06/1997 $50,000
7031 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,302 03/30/2020 $186,000
7-15 Joshua Ave, Kerhonkson 02/01/2017 $429,243
189 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 07/07/1994
1304 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 2,141 09/29/2020 $615,000
159 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 3,251 11/29/1993
6953 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,372 11/14/2006 $75,000
6937-6941 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,728 03/23/2021 $156,400
6791 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,120 12/28/2021 $205,000
6809 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,828 08/29/2001 $125,600
293 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 1,024 08/28/2024 $363,000