4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 76.3-3-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
| Sale date | 01/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $202,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,968 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $142,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $2,968.
When was 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 01/27/2023 for $202,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2023 | $202,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,968 |
| Market value | $237,000 |
| Assessed value | $142,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203,143 | $142,200 | 20.8726 | $2,968 | +14.56% |
| 2024 | $200,282 | $142,200 | 18.22 | $2,591 | -11.64% |
| 2023 | $175,556 | $142,200 | 20.62 | $2,932 | -19.89% |
| 2022 | $156,264 | $142,200 | 25.74 | $3,660 | -2.98% |
| 2021 | $151,277 | $142,200 | 26.53 | $3,773 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Franko Drive, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 1.12 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 3.21 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.22 | |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 5.57 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 5.61 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 6.67 |
Nearest high schools