Ulster County  »  12446  »  Oleh CT  »  16 Oleh CT

16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.3-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

Sale date 10/14/1994
Sale price $14,800
Arm's length
Property tax $6,366

Lot & Building Information for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $6,366.

When was 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 10/14/1994 for $14,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1994 $14,800

Title Documents for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/1994 - D
10/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,366
Market value $508,333
Assessed value $305,000

Assessment History for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,714 $305,000 20.8726 $6,366 +14.56%
2024 $429,577 $305,000 18.22 $5,557 -11.64%
2023 $376,543 $305,000 20.62 $6,289 -19.89%
2022 $335,165 $305,000 25.74 $7,851 -2.98%
2021 $324,468 $305,000 26.53 $8,092 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Oleh Court, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 1.30
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 1.30
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.25
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.25
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.22

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.25
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.22
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.56
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.59
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 6.70

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.25
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.22
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.59
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.70