Ulster County  »  12428  »  Route 209  »  8564 Route 209

8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8564 Route 209, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 90.4-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/30/2005
Sale price $109,410
Arm's length
Property tax $3,223

Lot & Building Information for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,476
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Oil
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Ellenville

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428?

8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,100, the tax amount paid for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $3,222.

When was 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 12/30/2005 for $109,410.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2005 $109,410

Title Documents for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2005 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed
12/03/2002 - D
12/06/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,223
Market value $186,833
Assessed value $112,100

Assessment History for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,143 $112,100 28.7478 $3,223 +25.15%
2024 $157,887 $112,100 22.97 $2,575 -9.96%
2023 $138,395 $112,100 25.51 $2,860 -12.76%
2022 $123,187 $112,100 29.24 $3,278 -3.15%
2021 $119,255 $112,100 30.19 $3,384 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 2.56
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.28
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.28
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 7.89
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 8.19

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.56
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 2.59
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.28
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 8.00

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.56
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.28
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 8.25

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8573 Route 209, Ellenville 1,449 10/31/2011 $160,000
8556 Route 209, Ellenville 864 10/19/1994 $66,700
17 Roy Ln, Cragsmoor 1,532 11/14/2022 $627,000
8552 Route 209, Ellenville 2,112 06/18/2024
8527-8533 Route 209, Ellenville 03/11/2022
8559 Route 209, Ellenville 3,540
8415 Route 209, Ellenville 1,828
111 Barbara Ln, Ellenville 662 07/20/2020 $300,000
8782 Route 209, Ellenville 3,252 03/19/2007
84 Dellenbaugh Rd, Cragsmoor 1,020 05/10/2022
7 Sprague CT, Ellenville 1,050 03/18/2015 $44,000
8560 Route 209, Ellenville 11/07/2024
8776 Route 209, Ellenville 1,496 11/07/2024
72 Dellenbaugh Rd, Cragsmoor 928 06/21/2023 $105,000
8565-8569 Route 209, Ellenville 1,216 06/12/2015 $5,000
5195 Route 52, Ellenville 08/24/2021 $560,000
35 Lenape Ln, Cragsmoor 2,237 08/13/2019
8544 Route 209, Ellenville 1,700
5207 Route 52, Ellenville 942 01/23/2015 $100,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 8564 Route 209, Ellenville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report