61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information
61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow |
| Zip code | 12495 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 15.3-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
| Sale date | 08/12/2006 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
| Building sqft | 2,091 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 14.1 |
| Frontage | 627 |
| Year built | 1820 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
- • Improvements for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, NY 12495 has a total of 2,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the year built & the current market value of 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, NY 12495?61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, NY 12495 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,070,213.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2006 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
Access detailed property tax data for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, NY 12495. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,414 |
| Current property tax | $12,112 |
| Market value | $1,070,213 |
| Assessed value | $503,000 |
Assessment History for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081,720 | $503,000 | 24.6795 | $12,414 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $1,081,720 | $503,000 | 12.59 | $6,333 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $824,590 | $503,000 | 14.92 | $7,505 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $624,845 | $503,000 | 18.55 | $9,331 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $584,884 | $503,000 | 19.31 | $9,713 | -4.26% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 277 |
| Median age | 72.3 |
| Average household income | $74,183 |
| Family households | 31.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 213 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $419,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow
Here are the neighbors for 61-65 Ostrander Road, Willow.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 271 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill | 2,754 | 06/10/2016 | $440,000 |
| 4594 Route 212, Willow | 1,426 | 09/06/2022 | |
| 77 Ostrander Rd, Willow | 586 | 10/23/2006 | |
| 75 Ostrander Rd, Willow | 2,468 | 02/26/2013 | $418,500 |
| 125 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill | |||
| 4502 Route 212, Willow | 968 | 12/20/2024 | |
| 486 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill | 624 | ||