85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information
85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow |
| Zip code | 12495 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 15.3-3-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
| Sale date | 06/29/2017 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,255 |
Lot & Building Information for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
| Building sqft | 2,960 |
| Total sqft | 3,779 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 225 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
- • Improvements for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $375,000, the tax amount paid for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495 is $9,254.
When was 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495 last sold and what was the last sale price?85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495 was last sold in 06/29/2017 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2017 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
Access detailed property tax data for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, NY 12495. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,255 |
| Market value | $797,872 |
| Assessed value | $375,000 |
Assessment History for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806,452 | $375,000 | 24.6795 | $9,255 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $806,452 | $375,000 | 12.59 | $4,721 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $614,754 | $375,000 | 14.92 | $5,595 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $465,839 | $375,000 | 18.55 | $6,956 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $436,047 | $375,000 | 19.31 | $7,241 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85-93 Eighmey Road, Willow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenicia Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 125 | 4.84 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 4.98 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 6.08 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 6.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 4.98 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.90 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 9.33 |
| Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 153 | 9.50 |
Nearest high schools