Ulster County  »  12448  »  Mink Hollow Rd  »  271 Mink Hollow Rd

271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill
Zip code 12448
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 15-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Sale date 06/10/2016
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,808

Lot & Building Information for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Building sqft 2,754
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.77
Frontage 686
Year built 1738
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

• • Improvements for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

How many sq. ft. does 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 has a total of 2,754 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448?

271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 was built in 1738 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,276,596.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2016 $440,000
02/08/2008 $50,000
05/28/2002 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2016 - D
06/13/2016 - R
Deed
02/08/2008 - D
02/08/2008 - R
Deed
05/28/2002 - D
05/29/2002 - R
Deed
10/27/1994 - D
10/27/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,808
Market value $1,276,596
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,290,323 $600,000 24.6795 $14,808 +115.02%
2024 $1,176,344 $547,000 12.59 $6,887 -15.62%
2023 $896,721 $547,000 14.92 $8,161 -19.57%
2022 $679,503 $547,000 18.55 $10,147 -3.94%
2021 $636,047 $547,000 19.31 $10,563 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 207
Median age 49.6
Average household income $174,127
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 111
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 1.84
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $929,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Here are the neighbors for 271 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4572 Route 212, Willow 2,411 03/14/2018 $402,000
4626 Route 212, Willow 1,729 06/16/2020
61-65 Ostrander Rd, Willow 2,091 08/12/2006 $10
4594 Route 212, Willow 1,426 09/06/2022
43 Eighmey Rd, Willow 2,124 05/20/2024 $106,000
4573 Route 212, Willow 1,244 12/04/2019 $340,000
77 Ostrander Rd, Willow 586 10/23/2006
75 Ostrander Rd, Willow 2,468 02/26/2013 $418,500
125 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill
204 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill 1,100 02/08/1999 $1