Ulster County  »  12498  »  Yerry Hill Rd  »  341 Yerry Hill Rd

341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.4-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

Sale date 01/22/2010
Sale price $235,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,918

Lot & Building Information for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 694
Total sqft 1,138
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2.48
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 141
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1924 and has a total of 694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,800, the tax amount paid for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $5,918.

When was 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?

341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 01/22/2010 for $235,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2010 $235,500
12/14/1998 $128,000
07/21/1997 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2010 - D
01/25/2010 - R
Deed
12/14/1998 - D
01/12/1999 - R
Deed
07/21/1997 - D
08/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,918
Market value $510,213
Assessed value $239,800

Assessment History for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $515,699 $239,800 24.6795 $5,918 +107.99%
2024 $486,022 $226,000 12.59 $2,845 -15.62%
2023 $370,492 $226,000 14.92 $3,372 -19.57%
2022 $280,745 $226,000 18.55 $4,192 -3.94%
2021 $262,791 $226,000 19.31 $4,364 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 1.57
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.51
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.51
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.36
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.70

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.51
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.36
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.70
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 7.52
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.04

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.51
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.36
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.70
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.78
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.04

Neighbors for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 341 Yerry Hill Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock 2,552 01/07/2021 $996,000
317 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 614 06/27/2022 $410,000
299 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,732 07/18/2023 $640,000
163 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,392 05/29/2014
11 Joy Ln, Bearsville
289 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 610 03/03/2006 $152,900
11 Fern Holw, Woodstock 3,478 09/10/2001 $330,000
169 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 2,382 02/13/2018
9 Our Rd, Woodstock 2,359
7 Windsweep Ln, Bearsville 3,222 05/06/2022 $1,475,000
260 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,924 11/06/2004 $16,500
319 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 2,077 12/13/2013 $235,000
1 Windsweep Ln, Bearsville 1,360 02/18/2011 $62,500
8 Dutavs Way, Bearsville 873 11/14/2007 $93,000
94 Nyari Dr, Woodstock 2,060 04/16/2010 $310,000
149 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,390 07/01/2024
28 Our Rd, Woodstock 3,183
66 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock 686 11/16/1998 $78,500
165 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,136
161 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 896 05/29/2014