Ulster County  »  12498  »  Our Rd  »  28 Our Rd

28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Our Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.4-4-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Our Road, Woodstock

Property tax $14,729

Lot & Building Information for 28 Our Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 3,183
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.82
Frontage 213
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Our Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 28 Our Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Our Road, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,800, the tax amount paid for 28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $14,728.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Our Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Our Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Our Road, Woodstock

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 28 Our Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Our Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,729
Market value $1,269,787
Assessed value $596,800

Assessment History for 28 Our Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Our Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,283,441 $596,800 24.6795 $14,729 +96.02%
2024 $1,283,441 $596,800 12.59 $7,514 -15.62%
2023 $978,361 $596,800 14.92 $8,904 -19.57%
2022 $741,366 $596,800 18.55 $11,071 -3.94%
2021 $693,953 $596,800 19.31 $11,524 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Our Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Our Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 1.68
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.57
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.57
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.47
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.58

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.57
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.47
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.58
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 7.64
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.16

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.57
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.47
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.58
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.87