Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kisco Ave  »  135 Kisco Ave

135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.65-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 11/04/1993
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,279

Lot & Building Information for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 15,040
Building class Store
Acreage 0.823
Frontage 205
Depth 184
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 15,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $2,156,722.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1993 $760,000

Title Documents for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/1993 - D
11/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $67,888
Current property tax $34,279
Market value $2,156,722
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,156,722 $300,000 226.2918 $67,888 -1.17%
2024 $2,138,275 $300,000 228.9765 $68,693 +1.87%
2023 $4,189,944 $300,000 224.7673 $67,430 -3.31%
2022 $1,989,390 $300,000 232.4562 $69,737 +1.93%
2021 $1,875,000 $300,000 228.0493 $68,415 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 135 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Carpenter Ave, Mount Kisco
67 Willetts Rd, Mount Kisco 2,982 12/20/2007 $972,500
75 Barker St, Mount Kisco 1,256 06/21/2005 $536,333
126 Barker St, Mount Kisco 5,336 04/29/2022 $860,000
156-166 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 8,368
176 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 10/02/2025
140 Kisco Ave, Mount Kisco 15,081
81 Barker St, Mount Kisco 1,410 10/06/2016 $385,000
146-152 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 02/26/2018
76 Kisco Ave, Mount Kisco 07/09/1999 $350,000
77 Willetts Rd, Mount Kisco 2,260 09/26/1997 $298,000