Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kisco Ave  »  95 Kisco Ave

95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.65-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,204

Lot & Building Information for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 6,975
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.67
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many square feet does 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 6,975 square feet.

What is the market value of 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $641,984.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $135,000
03/26/1993 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2014 - D
04/04/2014 - R
Deed
12/21/2012 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Deed
08/03/1993 - D
08/04/1993 - R
Deed
03/26/1993 - D
04/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,208
Current property tax $10,204
Market value $641,984
Assessed value $89,300

Assessment History for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $641,984 $89,300 226.2918 $20,208 -1.17%
2024 $636,493 $89,300 228.9765 $20,448 +1.87%
2023 $1,247,207 $89,300 224.7673 $20,072 -3.31%
2022 $592,175 $89,300 232.4562 $20,758 +1.93%
2021 $558,125 $89,300 228.0493 $20,365 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 95 Kisco Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Carpenter Ave, Mount Kisco
135 Kisco Ave, Mount Kisco 15,040 11/04/1993 $760,000
67 Willetts Rd, Mount Kisco 2,982 12/20/2007 $972,500
75 Barker St, Mount Kisco 1,256 06/21/2005 $536,333
126 Barker St, Mount Kisco 5,336 04/29/2022 $860,000
156-166 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 8,368
176 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 10/02/2025
140 Kisco Ave, Mount Kisco 15,081
190 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 09/15/2017
81 Barker St, Mount Kisco 1,410 10/06/2016 $385,000
146-152 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 02/26/2018