Westchester County  »  10549  »  N Bedford Rd  »  130 N Bedford Rd

130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.66-3-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $31,422

Lot & Building Information for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 5,940
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.548
Frontage 100
Depth 240
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

How many square feet does 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have?

This Retail Services (450) located at 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 5,940 square feet.

What is the market value of 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,976,995.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,230
Current property tax $31,422
Market value $1,976,995
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,976,995 $275,000 226.2918 $62,230 -1.17%
2024 $1,960,086 $275,000 228.9765 $62,969 +1.87%
2023 $3,840,782 $275,000 224.7673 $61,811 -3.31%
2022 $1,823,607 $275,000 232.4562 $63,925 +1.93%
2021 $1,718,750 $275,000 228.0493 $62,714 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 130 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco
35 Valley View Ter, Mount Kisco 1,704 03/31/2016
15 Valley View Ter, Mount Kisco 925 02/19/2002 $325,750
201 Carpenter Ave, Mount Kisco
25 Barker St, Mount Kisco 01/06/1999 $214,900
27 Valley View Ter, Mount Kisco 1,337
176 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 10/02/2025
156-166 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 8,368
126 Barker St, Mount Kisco 5,336 04/29/2022 $860,000
75 Barker St, Mount Kisco 1,256 06/21/2005 $536,333