Westchester County  »  10549  »  Barker St  »  126 Barker St

126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.66-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,483

Lot & Building Information for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 5,336
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.456
Frontage 163
Depth 106
Year built 1930
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 5,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $848,311.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $860,000
09/29/2005 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed
09/29/2005 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,702
Current property tax $13,483
Market value $848,311
Assessed value $118,000

Assessment History for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $848,311 $118,000 226.2918 $26,702 -1.17%
2024 $841,055 $118,000 228.9765 $27,019 +1.87%
2023 $1,648,045 $118,000 224.7673 $26,523 -15.48%
2022 $895,225 $135,000 232.4562 $31,382 +1.93%
2021 $843,750 $135,000 228.0493 $30,787 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 126 Barker Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco
201 Carpenter Ave, Mount Kisco
135 Kisco Ave, Mount Kisco 15,040 11/04/1993 $760,000
156-166 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 8,368
176 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 10/02/2025
75 Barker St, Mount Kisco 1,256 06/21/2005 $536,333
190 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 09/15/2017
40 Knowlton Ave, Mount Kisco 1,582 06/05/2007 $507,500
146-152 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 02/26/2018
81 Barker St, Mount Kisco 1,410 10/06/2016 $385,000
76 Kisco Ave, Mount Kisco 07/09/1999 $350,000