Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kiscona Rd  »  42 Kiscona Rd

42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Permits for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

The complete history of permits filed for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Address

Primary address 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.56-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 02/26/2026
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $800

Lot & Building Information for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.527
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $50,324.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2026 $1,700,000
02/03/2006 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2026 - D
03/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2026 - D
03/05/2026 - R
Deed
02/03/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,584
Current property tax $800
Market value $50,324
Assessed value $7,000

Assessment History for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $50,324 $7,000 226.2918 $1,584 -1.17%
2024 $49,893 $7,000 228.9765 $1,603 +1.87%
2023 $97,765 $7,000 224.7673 $1,573 -3.31%
2022 $46,419 $7,000 232.4562 $1,627 +1.93%
2021 $43,750 $7,000 228.0493 $1,596 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 42 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
443 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 12/23/2022 $900,000
218 Spring St, Mount Kisco 864 09/19/2022 $615,000
42 Kiscona Rd, Mount Kisco 1,296 02/26/2026 $1,700,000
22 Kiscona Rd, Mount Kisco 1,188 01/06/2023 $625,000
7 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 3,053 04/09/1997 $584,411
5 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 4,326 09/14/2006 $1,335,000
421 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 08/16/2007 $350,000