Westchester County  »  10566  »  John E Walsh Blvd  »  2 A John E Walsh Blvd

2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 32.19-1-4.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

Sale date 08/31/1999
Sale price $308,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $153,189

Lot & Building Information for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

Building sqft 37,263
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.92

Other Property Data for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

How many square feet does 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, NY 10566 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 37,263 square feet.

What is the market value of 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $5,495,614.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1999 $308,700

Title Documents for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
10/10/2001 - D
01/09/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/10/2001 - D
01/07/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/10/2001 - D
01/07/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/31/1999 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
08/31/1999 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
08/31/1999 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
08/31/1999 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
08/31/1999 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $148,030
Current property tax $153,189
Market value $5,495,614
Assessed value $125,300

Assessment History for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,495,614 $125,300 1181.4017 $148,030 +2.29%
2024 $5,286,920 $125,300 1154.9741 $144,718 -1.89%
2023 $5,242,678 $125,300 1177.1691 $147,499 +1.03%
2022 $4,856,589 $125,300 1165.155 $145,994 +1.62%
2021 $4,381,119 $125,300 1146.6263 $143,672 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 2 A John E Walsh Boulevard, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 John E Walsh Blvd, Peekskill 130,000 02/03/2017 $15,000