Westchester County  »  10580  »  North St  »  193 North St

193 North Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

193 North Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 North Street, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 North Street, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Dublin
Parcel ID 146.10-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 North Street, Rye

Current property tax $1,236

Lot & Building Information for 193 North Street, Rye

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 193 North Street, Rye

• • Improvements for 193 North Street, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 North Street, Rye

What is the market value of 193 North Street, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $84,746.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 North Street, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 North Street, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 North Street, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2016 - D
05/24/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 North Street, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 193 North Street, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,164
Current property tax $1,236
Market value $84,746
Assessed value $1,000

Assessment History for 193 North Street, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 North Street, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $84,746 $1,000 1163.5981 $1,164 +2.93%
2024 $79,365 $1,000 1130.4263 $1,130 +7.08%
2023 $77,519 $1,000 1055.6621 $1,056 +0.47%
2022 $68,027 $1,000 1050.6874 $1,051 +0.21%
2021 $60,241 $1,000 1048.5034 $1,049 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 North Street, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 North Street, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.68
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.68
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.68
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.68
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.65
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.68