Westchester County  »  10580  »  Theodore Fremd Ave  »  350 Theodore Fremd Ave

350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.10-1-62.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Sale date 07/20/2005
Sale price $6,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $173,073

Lot & Building Information for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Building sqft 34,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

How many sq. ft. does 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 34,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,864,407.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 64 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2005 $6,350,000

Title Documents for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/26/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Assignment
07/20/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $162,904
Current property tax $173,073
Market value $11,864,407
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,864,407 $140,000 1163.5981 $162,904 +2.93%
2024 $11,111,111 $140,000 1130.4263 $158,260 +7.08%
2023 $10,852,713 $140,000 1055.6621 $147,793 +0.47%
2022 $9,523,810 $140,000 1050.6874 $147,096 +0.21%
2021 $8,433,735 $140,000 1048.5034 $146,790 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 350 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Central Ave, Rye 3,485 12/15/2006 $945,000