24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Dublin |
| Parcel ID | 146.10-1-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
| Sale date | 01/09/2025 |
| Sale price | $6,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $93,954 |
Lot & Building Information for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 2.28 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
Other Property Data for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
- • Improvements for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 36,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.
What is the market value of 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580?The current market value is $6,440,678.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | $6,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $88,433 |
| Current property tax | $93,954 |
| Market value | $6,440,678 |
| Assessed value | $76,000 |
Assessment History for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440,678 | $76,000 | 1163.5981 | $88,433 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $6,031,746 | $76,000 | 1130.4263 | $85,912 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $5,891,473 | $76,000 | 1055.6621 | $80,230 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $5,170,068 | $76,000 | 1050.6874 | $79,852 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $4,578,313 | $76,000 | 1048.5034 | $79,686 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,391 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $442,409 |
| Family households | 79.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,213 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.93 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,285,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 24-28 Nursery Lane, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78 Central Ave, Rye | 3,485 | 12/15/2006 | $945,000 |
| 131 Maple Ave, Rye | 4,400 | 01/08/2009 | |