Westchester County  »  10580  »  Nursery Ln  »  23 Nursery Ln

23 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

23 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Nursery Lane, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Dublin
Parcel ID 146.10-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

Sale date 02/13/2026
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,053

Lot & Building Information for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

Building sqft 9,535
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.31

Other Property Data for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

• • Improvements for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

How many sq. ft. does 23 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 23 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 9,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the market value of 23 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $1,443,220.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2026 $600,000

Title Documents for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Deed
12/16/2025 - D
12/22/2025 - R
Assignment
04/26/2007 - D
05/18/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,816
Current property tax $21,053
Market value $1,443,220
Assessed value $17,030

Assessment History for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,443,220 $17,030 1163.5981 $19,816 +2.93%
2024 $1,351,587 $17,030 1130.4263 $19,251 +7.08%
2023 $1,320,155 $17,030 1055.6621 $17,978 -39.32%
2022 $1,918,367 $28,200 1050.6874 $29,629 +0.21%
2021 $1,698,795 $28,200 1048.5034 $29,568 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 23 Nursery Lane, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24-28 Nursery Ln, Rye 01/09/2025 $6,200,000
78 Central Ave, Rye 3,485 12/15/2006 $945,000