Westchester County  »  10580  »  North St  »  182 North St

182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 North Street, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Dublin
Parcel ID 146.10-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 North Street, Rye

Sale date 05/27/2021
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,813

Lot & Building Information for 182 North Street, Rye

Building sqft 1,229
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1890
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 182 North Street, Rye

• • Improvements for 182 North Street, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 North Street, Rye

How many sq. ft. does 182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 1,229 square feet and a current price per square foot of $935.

What is the year built & the current market value of 182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580?

182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,152,542.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 North Street, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 North Street, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 182 North Street, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Assignment
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Assignment
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed
02/28/2011 - D
03/17/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 North Street, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 182 North Street, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,825
Current property tax $16,813
Market value $1,152,542
Assessed value $13,600

Assessment History for 182 North Street, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 North Street, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,152,542 $13,600 1163.5981 $15,825 +2.93%
2024 $1,079,365 $13,600 1130.4263 $15,374 +7.08%
2023 $1,054,264 $13,600 1055.6621 $14,357 +0.47%
2022 $925,170 $13,600 1050.6874 $14,289 +0.21%
2021 $819,277 $13,600 1048.5034 $14,260 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 North Street, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 North Street, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 182 North Street, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 182 North Street, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Theodore Fremd Ave, Rye 1,691 07/06/2016 $550,000