130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Maple Avenue, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Dublin |
| Parcel ID | 146.10-1-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $12,239 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,900, the tax amount paid for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $11,519.
When was 130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold?130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 02/04/2016.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,520 |
| Current property tax | $12,239 |
| Market value | $838,983 |
| Assessed value | $9,900 |
Assessment History for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838,983 | $9,900 | 1163.5981 | $11,520 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $785,714 | $9,900 | 1130.4263 | $11,191 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $767,442 | $9,900 | 1055.6621 | $10,451 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $673,469 | $9,900 | 1050.6874 | $10,402 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $596,386 | $9,900 | 1048.5034 | $10,380 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.70 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.70 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.71 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.71 |
| Harrison Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 559 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.69 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.70 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.71 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.97 |
| Louis M Klein Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 824 | 1.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 903 | 0.69 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.97 |
| Rye Neck Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 515 | 1.76 |
| Harrison High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,064 | 2.09 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 2.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 130 Maple Avenue, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24-28 Nursery Ln, Rye | 01/09/2025 | $6,200,000 | |
| 78 Central Ave, Rye | 3,485 | 12/15/2006 | $945,000 |
| 22 Nursery Ln, Rye | 02/10/2026 | $700,000 | |
| 131 Maple Ave, Rye | 4,400 | 01/08/2009 | |
| 66 Central Ave, Rye | 2,593 | 03/14/2024 | $1,462,500 |
| 26 Chestnut St, Rye | 2,070 | 07/02/2025 | $2,695,000 |
| 25 Nursery Ln, Rye | 12/30/2015 | $540,000 | |
| 127 Maple Ave, Rye | 2,210 | 06/06/2023 | |
| 209 North St, Rye | 1,600 | ||
| 30 Nursery Ln, Rye | 12,526 | 02/20/2014 | $1,600,000 |
| 16 Nursery Ln, Rye | 1,596 | 05/03/2013 | |
| 350 Theodore Fremd Ave, Rye | 34,000 | 07/20/2005 | $6,350,000 |
| 21 Nursery Ln, Rye | 02/13/2026 | $575,000 | |
| 135 Maple Ave, Rye | 4,400 | 01/08/2009 | |
| 8 Nursery Ln, Rye | 2,055 | 05/04/2020 | |
| 23 Nursery Ln, Rye | 9,535 | 02/13/2026 | $600,000 |
| 310 Theodore Fremd Ave, Rye | 02/14/2022 | ||
| 193 North St, Rye | 05/16/2016 | ||
| 197 North St, Rye | 1,600 | 05/16/2016 | |
| 170 North St, Rye | 5,054 | 12/09/2018 |