9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10701 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows |
| Parcel ID | 2-2071-100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/23/2023 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,397 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
The current market value is $172,700.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2023 | $3,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,250 |
| Current property tax | $3,397 |
| Market value | $172,700 |
| Assessed value | $2,970 |
Assessment History for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172,700 | $2,970 | 1094.34 | $3,250 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $166,900 | $2,970 | 1069.82 | $3,177 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $165,922 | $2,970 | 1022.18 | $3,036 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $156,316 | $2,970 | 999.42 | $2,968 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $142,100 | $2,970 | 997.47 | $2,962 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,676 |
| Median age | 35.5 |
| Average household income | $94,154 |
| Family households | 62.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 27,547 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $379,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 9 Rear Saw Mill Riv, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 470 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers | 107,600 | 06/26/2015 | $7,500,000 |
| 430 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers | 57,000 | 09/10/1997 | $500,000 |
| 1 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 3,090 | 11/12/2010 | $10 |
| 36 Centre St, Yonkers | 1,040 | 02/17/2023 | $325,000 |
| 32 Centre St, Yonkers | 1,144 | 02/05/2026 | $400,000 |
| 440 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers | 30,000 | 11/20/1998 | $395,000 |
| 400 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers | 148,386 | 03/01/1994 | $4,510,468 |
| 455 Walnut St, Yonkers | 1,144 | ||
| 9 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 07/19/2024 | $5,800,000 | |
| 21 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 07/19/2024 | $5,800,000 | |
| 38 Centre St, Yonkers | 1,180 | 03/15/2000 | $140,000 |
| 34 Centre St, Yonkers | 1,144 | 06/03/2021 | $260,000 |
| 41 Centre St, Yonkers | 1,180 | 04/29/2019 | $350,000 |
| 40 Centre St, Yonkers | 1,144 | 03/12/2018 | $340,000 |
| 460 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers | 24,500 | 02/11/2016 | $1,600,000 |
| 448 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers | 18,490 | 12/22/2010 | $3,125,000 |
| 19 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | |||
| 452 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers | 26,500 | 12/22/2010 | $3,125,000 |
| 451 Walnut St, Yonkers | 1,180 | 11/19/2025 | $520,000 |
| 42 Centre St, Yonkers | 1,144 | 05/27/2022 |