Westchester County  »  10701  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  470 Nepperhan Ave

470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2073-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 06/26/2015
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $201,870

Lot & Building Information for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 107,600
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.13
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 470 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 470
Year built 1976
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 107,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,261,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 75 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2015 $7,500,000
01/13/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Assignment
05/03/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Deed
06/18/2014 - R Other
(Easement)
06/12/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed
02/05/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
01/13/2000 - D
04/28/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $193,151
Current property tax $201,870
Market value $10,261,600
Assessed value $176,500

Assessment History for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,261,600 $176,500 1094.34 $193,151 +2.29%
2024 $9,915,700 $176,500 1069.82 $188,823 +4.66%
2023 $9,860,335 $176,500 1022.18 $180,415 +2.28%
2022 $9,289,474 $176,500 999.42 $176,398 -20.09%
2021 $10,588,500 $221,300 997.47 $220,740 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 470 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.