Westchester County  »  10701  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  460 Nepperhan Ave

460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2073-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 02/11/2016
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,318

Lot & Building Information for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 24,500
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 275
Year built 1913
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 24,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,151,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2016 $1,600,000
03/02/2007 $1,600,000
01/28/2000 $920,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Assignment
05/03/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed
03/02/2007 - D
06/11/2007 - R
Deed
01/28/2000 - D
05/08/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,491
Current property tax $42,318
Market value $2,151,200
Assessed value $37,000

Assessment History for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,151,200 $37,000 1094.34 $40,491 +2.29%
2024 $2,078,700 $37,000 1069.82 $39,583 +4.66%
2023 $2,067,039 $37,000 1022.18 $37,821 +2.28%
2022 $1,947,368 $37,000 999.42 $36,979 -29.65%
2021 $2,521,500 $52,700 997.47 $52,567 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 460 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.