936 Broadway #503, New York, NY 10010 Property Information
936 Broadway #503, New York, NY 10010 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 936 Broadway #503 |
| Secondary address | 8 E 22nd St |
| Neighborhood | Flatiron District |
| Zip code | 10010 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00850-1111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 936 Broadway #503, New York
| Purchase date | 09/28/2022 |
| Purchase price | $12,850,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $111,741 |
Lot & Building Information for 936 Broadway #503, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,731 |
| Property type | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 3,610 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning & Use for 936 Broadway #503, New York
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 936 Broadway #503, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 8 E 22nd St, New York, NY 10010
- 932-938 Broadway, New York, NY 10010
About 936 Broadway #503, New York
This Office Space (RB) located at 936 Broadway #503, New York, NY 10010 has a total of 3,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,559.
What is the year built & the current market value of 936 Broadway #503, New York, NY 10010?936 Broadway #503, New York, NY 10010 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,632,659.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 936 Broadway #503, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 936 Broadway #503, New York
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
AVAILABLE FOR SALE
Entire 2nd Floor: 14,000 RSF
Partial 3rd Floor: 4,500 RSF
Unit Highlights:
• Located Between Madison Square Park & Union Square in the heart of Flatiron.
• Distinct architectural design featuring brick arches, high ceilings, and large windows flooded with natural light and views.
• High-end installation with an interconnecting staircase, private offices, meeting rooms, two conference rooms, a kitchen, pantry, and owner-controlled HVAC.
• Ideal for non-profits, medical groups, educational institutions, and professional offices.
• Attended lobby with signage potential.
• Up to 90% financing available for qualified purchasers.
Estimated Annual Common Charges: $204272 ($10.07/RSF)
Estimated Annual Real Estate Taxes: $256,734 ($13.88/RSF)