6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Pier 69 Condominium |
| Primary address | 6911 Shore Road #1a |
| Secondary address | 6913-6915 Shore Rd |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11209 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05868-1201 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/30/2019 |
| Purchase price | $744,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $24,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 10,744 |
| Building class | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 1,496 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning & Use for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 1A |
| Square feet | 1,496 |
| Condo complex | 300954 |
Other Property Data for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 6913-6915 Shore Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209
About 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
This Office Space (RB) located at 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11209 has a total of 1,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11209?6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $557,800.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for Pier 69 Condominium - 6911 Shore Road #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $25,672 |
| Estimated property tax: | $24,927 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $557,800 |
| Assessed value: | $251,010 |