Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 147th Ave  »  2599 SW 147th Ave

2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Mansions at Sion - Deer Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3049100030225

Sales & Tax Overview for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2009
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,587

Lot & Building Information for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,743
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.871
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 has a total of 11,743 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185?

2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2009 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/02/2009 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $72,039
Current property tax $64,587
Market value $4,800,000
Assessed value $3,903,467

Assessment History for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,800,000 $3,903,467 16.9317 $72,039 +8.45%
2024 $4,500,000 $3,548,607 16.9487 $66,425 +4.52%
2023 $4,500,000 $3,226,007 17.0541 $63,551 +5.37%
2022 $4,500,000 $2,932,734 17.0433 $60,310 +28.49%
2021 $2,666,122 $2,666,122 17.6056 $46,939 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,555
Median age 43.7
Average household income $131,833
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 8,901
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $574,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2599 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami.