Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 13th Ter  »  14484 SW 13th Ter

14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Winds Homes - Sion Estates
Parcel ID 3049101170090

Sales & Tax Overview for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/20/2013
Sale price $294,032
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,236
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184?

14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,611, the tax amount paid for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 is $6,661.

When was 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 02/20/2013 for $294,032.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2013 $294,032

Title Documents for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Short Form Open-End Mortgage 02/18/2052
08/24/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/04/2050
01/07/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 12/05/2048
02/20/2013 - D
02/20/2013 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,662
Current property tax $0
Market value $548,463
Assessed value $293,611

Assessment History for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $505,601 $285,337 16.9487 $6,290 +2.51%
2023 $487,747 $277,027 17.0541 $6,136 +3.98%
2022 $468,869 $268,959 17.0433 $5,901 +12.79%
2021 $351,713 $261,126 17.6056 $5,232 -13.40%
2020 $342,156 $257,521 17.6571 $6,041 +3.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14484 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.39
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.39
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.40
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.52
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools