Miami-Dade County  »  14660 SW 16th St

14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Mansions at Sion - Deer Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3049101210010

Sales & Tax Overview for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2014
Sale price $477,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,016

Lot & Building Information for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,425
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 2014 and has a total of 4,425 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,965, the tax amount paid for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $12,405.

When was 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 06/05/2014 for $477,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2014 $477,700
06/12/2013 $142,000
03/10/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2023 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 02/29/2048
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2014 - D
06/05/2014 - R
Deed
06/12/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Deed
03/10/2011 - D
03/10/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,406
Current property tax $8,016
Market value $980,661
Assessed value $572,965

Assessment History for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $902,431 $556,818 16.9487 $11,719 +2.14%
2023 $877,010 $540,600 17.0541 $11,473 +5.51%
2022 $817,541 $524,855 17.0433 $10,874 +13.19%
2021 $600,298 $509,568 17.6056 $9,607 -6.70%
2020 $583,181 $502,533 17.6571 $10,297 +8.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14660 Southwest 16th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.51
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.51
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.59
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.60
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.59