Nassau County  »  11550  »  Newmans CT  »  33 Newmans CT

33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 35-32801-468

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

Sale date 02/08/2024
Sale price $4,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,020

Lot & Building Information for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.067
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,100 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1938 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,100 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550?

33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $74,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2024 $4,750,000

Title Documents for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/07/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/13/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/06/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/30/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/30/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/08/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/08/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/08/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Bridge loan mortgage and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $3,412
Current property tax $3,020
Tax class
Market value $74,000
Assessed value $740
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Newmans Court, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change