Search Property Records in 90016, Los Angeles County
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
- Virginia Rd
- W 20th St
- W 21st St
- W 23rd St
- W 28th St
- W 29th St
- W 30th St
- W 36th St
Popular Zip Codes
90016 demographics (2023)
Total Population:
46,102
Male Population:
22,852
Female Population:
23,250
Median Age:
35
Number of households in 90016
Total Households:
17,844
Average People per Household:
2
Family Households:
10,327
Non-Family Households:
7,517
Income in 90016
Average Household Income:
$104,246
Median Household Income:
$71,067
People below Poverty Level:
7,077
People above Poverty Level:
38,520
Ocupational employment in 90016
White Collar:
20,027
Blue Collar:
4,329