Laguna Woods, CA Housing Market Trends

Market Overview for Q2 2026

$510K 12.6% Y-o-Y $57K Y-o-Y
$434 2.1% Y-o-Y $9 Y-o-Y
94 -16.1% Y-o-Y -18 Y-o-Y
$975K 12% Y-o-Y $105K Y-o-Y
Laguna Woods, CA Median Sale Price
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 $389,000 $440,000 $430,000 $412,000
2023 $325,000 $450,000 $433,000 $500,000
2024 $430,000 $521,000 $490,000 $471,000
2025 $440,000 $453,000 $505,000 $500,000
2026 $592,000 $510,000
Laguna Woods, CA Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 $352 $380 $404 $370
2023 $333 $397 $383 $441
2024 $406 $462 $421 $440
2025 $404 $425 $442 $461
2026 $498 $434
Real Estate Transactions in Laguna Woods, CA
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 128 135 111 92
2023 85 111 122 101
2024 87 112 124 81
2025 97 112 103 89
2026 69 94
Orange County Median Sale Price
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 $985,000 $1,035,000 $960,000 $931,000
2023 $950,000 $990,000 $1,055,000 $1,070,000
2024 $1,100,000 $1,190,000 $1,150,000 $1,125,000
2025 $1,160,000 $1,175,000 $1,161,000 $1,150,000
2026 $1,199,000 $1,212,000
Laguna Woods, CA Median Sale Price
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 $389,000 $440,000 $430,000 $412,000
2023 $325,000 $450,000 $433,000 $500,000
2024 $430,000 $521,000 $490,000 $471,000
2025 $440,000 $453,000 $505,000 $500,000
2026 $592,000 $510,000
Laguna Woods, CA Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 $352 $380 $404 $370
2023 $333 $397 $383 $441
2024 $406 $462 $421 $440
2025 $404 $425 $442 $461
2026 $498 $434
Real Estate Transactions in Laguna Woods, CA
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 128 135 111 92
2023 85 111 122 101
2024 87 112 124 81
2025 97 112 103 89
2026 69 94
Orange County Median Sale Price
Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2022 $985,000 $1,035,000 $960,000 $931,000
2023 $950,000 $990,000 $1,055,000 $1,070,000
2024 $1,100,000 $1,190,000 $1,150,000 $1,125,000
2025 $1,160,000 $1,175,000 $1,161,000 $1,150,000
2026 $1,199,000 $1,212,000

Median Sale Price by Number of Bedrooms

Laguna Woods, CA Housing Stock

Property Type
Units
Single Family
6,595

Orange County: Demographics

Total population
17,289
Median age
74.9
No high school education
2.5%
Some high school/college
18.1%
Bachelor's degree
28.5%
Average household income
$78,186
Occupied housing units
11,706
Owner-occupied units
71.6%
Renter-occupied units
28.4%
Median year structure built
1969

Discover Housing Market Trends in Other Cities

#
City
Median Sale Price