Denver Real Estate Market Trends

Market Overview for Quarter 4, 2025

Median Sale Price

$530K

-3.6% YoY

Median Price/Sqft

$424

-8.2% YoY

No. of Transactions

465

-81.1% YoY

County Median Sale Price

$512K

-6.8% YoY

In Q4, the median home sale price in Denver was $530K, a change of -3.6% year-over-year. There were a total of 465 transactions, down -81.1% compared to the same period last year. In Q4, the median price per square foot was $424, a change of -8.2% year-over-year. The median home sale price in Denver County was $512K.

Sales information for last quarter cannot be displayed due to insufficient recorded transactions. The available data does not meet the minimum threshold required for reliable and accurate data representation.

Denver Median Sale Price

Denver Median Sale Price Per Square Foot

Denver Transactions

Top Cities in Denver County

Ranking City Median Sale Price
1 Denver $530,000

Residential Property Types Sold in Denver

Property Type Median Sale Price Y-o-Y Change Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft Y-o-Y Change Transactions
Condo $331K -1.7% $324 -9.5% 27
House $560K -10.3% $430 -11% 438

The median sale price for houses in Denver in Q4 was $560K, up -10.3% year-over-year. While the median for houses was trending down, Denver condo prices remained stable year-over-year at $331K.

Discover market trends in other popular cities across the U.S

Fair use and redistribution

We encourage and freely grant you permission to reuse and repost the information, charts and images found in this report. When doing so, we only ask that you link back to this page, or PropertyShark.com.

Disclaimer

PropertyShark.com provides commercial market trend information (Data) on an "as is" basis for the user's personal use. Data comes from publicly available sources which can be out of date. PropertyShark.com provides no warranties regarding title, merchantability, or fitness for a particular purpose. While reasonable efforts are made toward maintaining a high standard of quality of information, PropertyShark.com does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, timeliness or other characteristics of the Data.