$344K
0.6% Y-o-Y
$2K Y-o-Y
Stanley, NC Housing Market Trends
Market Overview for Q2 2026
$183
-3.2% Y-o-Y
-$6 Y-o-Y
63
-1.6% Y-o-Y
-1 Y-o-Y
$383K
6% Y-o-Y
$24K Y-o-Y
Stanley, NC Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | $295,000 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | $300,000 | $317,000 | $365,000 |
| 2025 | $369,000 | $342,000 | $329,000 | $332,000 |
| 2026 | 0 | $344,000 |
Stanley, NC Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | $191 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | $194 | $193 | $186 |
| 2025 | $185 | $189 | $198 | $196 |
| 2026 | 0 | $183 |
Real Estate Transactions in Stanley, NC
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 72 | 66 | 63 |
| 2025 | 50 | 64 | 58 | 54 |
| 2026 | 0 | 63 |
Gaston County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $275,000 | $290,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $280,000 | $275,000 | $300,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $303,000 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $316,000 |
| 2025 | $305,000 | $315,000 | $325,000 | $324,000 |
| 2026 | $315,000 | $322,000 |
Stanley, NC Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | $295,000 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | $300,000 | $317,000 | $365,000 |
| 2025 | $369,000 | $342,000 | $329,000 | $332,000 |
| 2026 | 0 | $344,000 |
Stanley, NC Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | $191 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | $194 | $193 | $186 |
| 2025 | $185 | $189 | $198 | $196 |
| 2026 | 0 | $183 |
Real Estate Transactions in Stanley, NC
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 72 | 66 | 63 |
| 2025 | 50 | 64 | 58 | 54 |
| 2026 | 0 | 63 |
Gaston County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $275,000 | $290,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $280,000 | $275,000 | $300,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $303,000 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $316,000 |
| 2025 | $305,000 | $315,000 | $325,000 | $324,000 |
| 2026 | $315,000 | $322,000 |
Median Sale Price by Number of Bedrooms
Stanley, NC Housing Stock
Property Type
Units
3,233
59
35
2
Gaston County: Demographics
Total population
4,069
Median age
36.9
No high school education
2.2%
Some high school/college
36.4%
Bachelor's degree
14.7%
Average household income
$79,881
Occupied housing units
1,545
Owner-occupied units
70.7%
Renter-occupied units
29.3%
Median year structure built
1979
Discover Housing Market Trends in Other Cities
#
City
Median Sale Price