$265K
-4.7% Y-o-Y
-$13K Y-o-Y
Newcastle, OK Housing Market Trends
Market Overview for Q2 2026
$162
-3% Y-o-Y
-$5 Y-o-Y
95
14.5% Y-o-Y
12 Y-o-Y
$261K
12% Y-o-Y
$29K Y-o-Y
Newcastle, OK Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $250,000 | $235,000 | $259,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $235,000 | $250,000 | $246,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $254,000 | $267,000 | $285,000 | $270,000 |
| 2025 | $276,000 | $278,000 | $273,000 | $279,000 |
| 2026 | $261,000 | $265,000 |
Newcastle, OK Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $144 | $144 | $154 | $148 |
| 2023 | $137 | $157 | $158 | $163 |
| 2024 | $148 | $161 | $168 | $162 |
| 2025 | $162 | $167 | $164 | $162 |
| 2026 | $161 | $162 |
Real Estate Transactions in Newcastle, OK
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 95 | 201 | 144 | 112 |
| 2023 | 115 | 114 | 118 | 98 |
| 2024 | 79 | 102 | 93 | 77 |
| 2025 | 85 | 83 | 104 | 89 |
| 2026 | 103 | 95 |
McClain County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $195,000 | $203,000 | $233,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $222,000 | $244,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $235,000 | $248,000 | $236,000 | $244,000 |
| 2025 | $230,000 | $250,000 | $259,000 | $254,000 |
| 2026 | $255,000 | $261,000 |
Newcastle, OK Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $250,000 | $235,000 | $259,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $235,000 | $250,000 | $246,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $254,000 | $267,000 | $285,000 | $270,000 |
| 2025 | $276,000 | $278,000 | $273,000 | $279,000 |
| 2026 | $261,000 | $265,000 |
Newcastle, OK Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $144 | $144 | $154 | $148 |
| 2023 | $137 | $157 | $158 | $163 |
| 2024 | $148 | $161 | $168 | $162 |
| 2025 | $162 | $167 | $164 | $162 |
| 2026 | $161 | $162 |
Real Estate Transactions in Newcastle, OK
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 95 | 201 | 144 | 112 |
| 2023 | 115 | 114 | 118 | 98 |
| 2024 | 79 | 102 | 93 | 77 |
| 2025 | 85 | 83 | 104 | 89 |
| 2026 | 103 | 95 |
McClain County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $195,000 | $203,000 | $233,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $222,000 | $244,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $235,000 | $248,000 | $236,000 | $244,000 |
| 2025 | $230,000 | $250,000 | $259,000 | $254,000 |
| 2026 | $255,000 | $261,000 |
Median Sale Price by Number of Bedrooms
Newcastle, OK Housing Stock
Property Type
Units
4,541
89
14
690
McClain County: Demographics
Total population
13,001
Median age
38.4
No high school education
1.7%
Some high school/college
35.9%
Bachelor's degree
23.2%
Average household income
$111,833
Occupied housing units
4,868
Owner-occupied units
83.7%
Renter-occupied units
16.3%
Median year structure built
2002
Discover Housing Market Trends in Other Cities
#
City
Median Sale Price