210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 55-323-224 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
| Sale date | 09/12/2003 |
| Sale price | $490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $35,178 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building class | Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.373 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Light |
| Area type | Major strip |
| School district | Freeport |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,024 | Bank | C | 2007 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 3,024 | Bank/savings inst | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
- • Improvements for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 3,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.
What is the year built & the current market value of 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, NY 11520?210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $989,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2003 | $490,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $35,178 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $989,800 |
| Assessed value | $9,898 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179,800 | $11,798 | 365.624 | $43,136 | +7.89% |
| 2024 | $1,179,800 | $11,085 | 366.608 | $39,982 | +0.34% |
| 2023 | $1,179,800 | $11,798 | 397.115 | $39,847 | -25.53% |
| 2022 | $1,179,800 | $11,798 | 453.539 | $53,509 | -9.59% |
| 2021 | $1,169,800 | $11,698 | 505.922 | $59,183 | +20.86% |
Permits for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,873 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $141,983 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,129 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $492,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $447,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport
Here are the neighbors for 210 West Merrick Road, Freeport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 S Long Beach Rd, Freeport | |||
| 101 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport | 2,353 | 09/11/1997 | $140,000 |
| 148 Pine St, Freeport | 27,660 | 08/08/2012 | $3,100,000 |
| 39 Long Beach Ave, Roosevelt | 6,762 | 10/21/2021 | $10,400,000 |
| 41 South, Freeport | 6,762 | 05/28/2021 | $580,000 |
| 88 S Bergen Pl, Freeport | 52,975 | 04/15/2009 | $3,125,000 |
| 180 Merrick Rd, Freeport | 10,712 | 04/15/2013 | $3,213,121 |
| 178 Pine St, Freeport | 18,544 | 11/22/2004 | $2,145,000 |
| 48 Bergen Pl, Freeport | 2,054 | 03/25/2021 | $450,000 |
| 36 S Bergen Pl, Freeport | 2,779 | 04/19/2021 | |
| 164 Pine St, Freeport | 27,540 | ||
| 200 W Merrick Rd, Freeport | 46,964 | 03/08/2010 | |
| 190 Merrick Rd, Freeport | 57,980 | ||